x402AgentTools

🌤️Weather in Seoul

Current weather in Seoul — temperature, conditions, humidity and wind, plus a 3-day forecast. Live from Open-Meteo, cached 30 minutes, with a paid JSON API for agents.

Key facts

Humidity82%
Wind4.4 km/h
Coordinates37.566, 126.9784

Data

DayMin–MaxConditions
2026-10-1218.2–25.2 °CRain
2026-10-139.3–19.9 °CHeavy rain
2026-10-1410.3–17.8 °CPartly cloudy

Machine API (x402)

$0.005 / call

The same query is available to AI agents as a paid JSON endpoint — pre-configured for this subject:

GET /api/v1/live/weather?city=Seoul HTTP/1.1
Host: localhost:3000

→ 402 (x402 payment required)
→ 200 {"tool": "live/weather", "result": { "value": 20.1, "answer": "20.1 °C — Mainly clear" }}

/llms.txt · OpenAPI · agent guide

Frequently asked questions

Humidity — Weather in Seoul?

Weather in Seoul: Humidity — 82%.

Wind — Weather in Seoul?

Weather in Seoul: Wind — 4.4 km/h.

Coordinates — Weather in Seoul?

Weather in Seoul: Coordinates — 37.566, 126.9784.

How accurate is the forecast?

Open-Meteo blends national weather models (ICON, GFS, ECMWF…); day-one forecasts are typically within 1–2 °C. Temperature is in Celsius by default.

How fresh is the data?

Model runs update every 1–6 hours; responses are cached 30 minutes. The weather code follows the WMO standard (0 = clear sky, 61 = rain…).

Weather in RotterdamWeather in SantiagoWeather in FlorenceWeather in TorontoWeather in Los AngelesWeather in Antwerp🌤️ All weather (live) options