🌤️Weather in Seoul
Current weather in Seoul — temperature, conditions, humidity and wind, plus a 3-day forecast. Live from Open-Meteo, cached 30 minutes, with a paid JSON API for agents.
Key facts
Humidity82%
Wind4.4 km/h
Coordinates37.566, 126.9784
Data
| Day | Min–Max | Conditions |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | 18.2–25.2 °C | Rain |
| 2026-10-13 | 9.3–19.9 °C | Heavy rain |
| 2026-10-14 | 10.3–17.8 °C | Partly cloudy |
Machine API (x402)
$0.005 / callThe same query is available to AI agents as a paid JSON endpoint — pre-configured for this subject:
GET /api/v1/live/weather?city=Seoul HTTP/1.1
Host: localhost:3000
→ 402 (x402 payment required)
→ 200 {"tool": "live/weather", "result": { "value": 20.1, "answer": "20.1 °C — Mainly clear" }}Frequently asked questions
Humidity — Weather in Seoul?
Weather in Seoul: Humidity — 82%.
Wind — Weather in Seoul?
Weather in Seoul: Wind — 4.4 km/h.
Coordinates — Weather in Seoul?
Weather in Seoul: Coordinates — 37.566, 126.9784.
How accurate is the forecast?
Open-Meteo blends national weather models (ICON, GFS, ECMWF…); day-one forecasts are typically within 1–2 °C. Temperature is in Celsius by default.
How fresh is the data?
Model runs update every 1–6 hours; responses are cached 30 minutes. The weather code follows the WMO standard (0 = clear sky, 61 = rain…).