x402AgentTools

🌤️Weather in Atlanta

Current weather in Atlanta — temperature, conditions, humidity and wind, plus a 3-day forecast. Live from Open-Meteo, cached 30 minutes, with a paid JSON API for agents.

Key facts

Humidity91%
Wind9.4 km/h
Coordinates33.749, -84.38798

Data

DayMin–MaxConditions
2026-10-1215.1–26.2 °CClear sky
2026-10-1315.6–30.9 °CClear sky
2026-10-1420.4–31.8 °CClear sky

Machine API (x402)

$0.005 / call

The same query is available to AI agents as a paid JSON endpoint — pre-configured for this subject:

GET /api/v1/live/weather?city=Atlanta HTTP/1.1
Host: localhost:3000

→ 402 (x402 payment required)
→ 200 {"tool": "live/weather", "result": { "value": 17.2, "answer": "17.2 °C — Clear sky" }}

/llms.txt · OpenAPI · agent guide

Frequently asked questions

Humidity — Weather in Atlanta?

Weather in Atlanta: Humidity — 91%.

Wind — Weather in Atlanta?

Weather in Atlanta: Wind — 9.4 km/h.

Coordinates — Weather in Atlanta?

Weather in Atlanta: Coordinates — 33.749, -84.38798.

How accurate is the forecast?

Open-Meteo blends national weather models (ICON, GFS, ECMWF…); day-one forecasts are typically within 1–2 °C. Temperature is in Celsius by default.

How fresh is the data?

Model runs update every 1–6 hours; responses are cached 30 minutes. The weather code follows the WMO standard (0 = clear sky, 61 = rain…).

Weather in RotterdamWeather in SantiagoWeather in FlorenceWeather in TorontoWeather in Los AngelesWeather in Antwerp🌤️ All weather (live) options